Saturday, July 6, 2013

Alfaz

Khwabh dekhe zaamana beet gaya.
Koi nai dastan likhe zamana beet gaya.
Us shayar ki nazro se nazrein milaye arsa ho gaya.
Unhe pure dil se chahe aisa Sapna dekhe arsa beet gaya.
Is dil ke tut te shor se zamana anjan ho gaya.
Meethe alfazo se ye dil anjan ho gaya.
Woh lafz jo hum pure bol bhi na paye the unhe pura karne se ye dil bhi aitraz kar gaya.
Unhe use chahat bahri nazro se dekhne se ye dil aitraz kar gaya.
Jo aitbar aur aitraz lafzo se mila ke gaye unhe ko Milne se ye dil aitraz kar gaya.
Na jaane is dil ne kab tumhare bina dhakna sikh lia.
Sans toh chalti hai par yaadon ka daman chin lia.
Woh badan toh le aye the hum par woh rooh ne ane se inkar kar dia.
Aine mein khudko tumhare bina dekhna Sikh lia.
Ankhon mein tumhe basana chod dia.
Dil ki dua toh yehi rahi jaha raho humare raho tum.
Par aj toh dua ne bhi tumhe apnane se inkar kar dia. 

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Washed up by Tides


Belonging from small city always gives an inspiration to see big dreams. This place is actually Village. In which people live because they were born there or some because the peace is an exception. But I always seen a big dreams to live in a big city to work according to my dreams. So I studied but this village don’t give an opportunity to study well. All I knew a little English and Counting to hundred. But I wanted to run away from here and I knew it well I can’t and one day A family came up in search of a mattress who knows a little English and counting. Who want a girl to handle there two children due to the busy schedule of there. And being the only person in my village who is little educated they picked me up.

It was a big house. Family has many servants for there different work. But still they make me sleep in the kitchen. The light entering in the kitchen at night never let me sleep. The sound of the busy city was too harsh to bear at night. I even asked them to let me sleep in living room but they never allowed. Its been almost 3 months that I haven’t slept properly. And one night fed up from the Big cities light and sound I went under the staircase. I folded my legs and wrapped my arms and cry loudly. Sobs to take out the irritation out of me. And then I met him. It was nearly 1 at night. He came up from the late night show. He was just an another servants of there. He came close removed my hands to see my face and stop me from crying. And then asked me ‘Priya, What’s wrong?’
And I replied ‘The night is long and the city is too big and I don’t want to go back home.’
He continued ‘I don’t want to go back home either. And I don’t want you to go back anywhere. All I know I have been destined in this city for so many years just to meet you.’
I looked up to her and smiled. And That’s how I met him.

The family next day was planned to got to Parabel I was excited cause then I can meet Raj freely. Even we both were excited to meet each other freely. He keep on teasing me with the song ‘Main ghar ma akeli hoon aja balma’. But the family told me they want me to come with them as well. I give lot many excuse but they didn’t listen to any of them.
When I went to Parabel I experienced a heaven. The Swings, cottages, Balconies, Sound of tides, Yellowish sand, Black sand.

When I came back after a week from parable I was feeling free. Relaxed and more pulled toward love. At night when Raj use to come to meet me  I was started becoming more comfortable towards him. Showing more love and gesture. And keep on telling him about the Parabel.
But Raj told me he never liked Tides and waves. And the sand in which his foot get disappear never been his taste. But still I was mad about that place. When the family made the plan about parable again. I jumped with excitement. ‘Raj we are going again, and I am so excited.’ He replied ‘ Good I am happy for you.’ He said that he was happy but on his face there was null happiness for me. I asked him hundred time if something is wrong but he never replied back.

I went to parable again. I was standing on the window with other two servants a lady cook and a driver. We were talking to each other about our life. I was worried about raj. But then I saw him near the bamboos trees. I was about to call his name when I noticed he was trying to hide himself from me to keep an eye on me. I was disappointed so I left the place. It was a restaurant where we headed for dinner it was a covered restaurant. I was handling baby from one hand and having food from another. I didn’t talk much this time as I don’t wanted too. The later on we left the restaurant I made both the children fall asleep and left to be near beach. I knew he was there..’Raj, What the matter is? Are you thinking I am cheating on you?’
He replied ‘No. I am sure you are not. But my insecurity pull me here.’
He shuts his eyes knowing he can cry any minute now. He continued ‘Night is too long, the stars too bright, the seas too loud and yet, I cannot bear to go back without you. I cannot bear to be anywhere without you.’
I fall in his arms and wiped his tears and Kissed him on the beach I was love in. And decided to be together always as we both cannot live without each other.


(P.S. Inspired by Annie Zaidi Love stories)

Saturday, May 25, 2013

When Writer Loves You

‘I am writer the one who writes the story bout others. The story to know what it can feel to other person whose experiencing it. The one whose going through all ups and downs. Basically if there’s a story it will have an ups and Downs.’ I said.
‘But Mr. Khan have you experience theses ups and downs? Your stories are mor
e about Love. Have you experienced this love in real?’ A journalist asked.
I laugh a little ‘One can not right a story without experiencing it unless he’s copying it.’ I replied.
‘So, You fell in love. But you never wrote a story about yourself. Why? And you never bought your Ladylove to these Press conference.’ Another Journalist ask.
‘I am do not want to. I like keeping my life little personal.’ I took a pause ‘Thank you for arranging the press conference. That’s all for today. We continue at the next time.’ I get up and leave.
I took a one bottle from bar and left the Conference. Gear up the car and went back to my house straight to the terrace. That’s where I saw her first time. That’s the place where I started writing about my first book which was never been published.
Back 4 years ago..
I was trying to write a story without any story. I developed a character. A girl with all his simplicity. The one who has the nature of helping others. I developed an another character. A myself - rich and getting things without struggle. They were happy in there life. But I wanted them meet in coffee shop like an accident. Just as I meet Shanaya. She was handling so many thing in one tray and I filing up my paper and we both  meet an accident.
‘Do you know how much costly is that? Are you blind?’ She said in all anger.
‘And do you know thing money can come back. But these paper can’t come back?’ I replied in same anger.
‘I am sorry. It was my mistake.’ She replied.
The way she said sorry without take fight too long was something amazing. I wonder such person still exist one who won’t fight for there money and feel guilty for others hard work in vain.
‘Its okay! It was mine mistake too. Sorry!’ I replied.
She was wearing white blue suit. Long hair pushing her front hair continuously toward back of her ears. I didn’t able to believe it was all like I have written for my book. I keep falling for that Girl character and keep making her fall with boy.
She entered in my office that day. ‘Sir please may I come in?’
‘Yes!’ I replied. ‘You?’
‘Sir! Aaa…’ She was out of words.
‘Relax! Please sit. I think god want me too meet you. I think it’s the best way to got through our punishment. You help in completing my paper work you destroyed. I pay back money. Right?’
She smile and replied ‘ I think so. I am Shanaya Phaluki sir.
On the other hand, My story was about the girl. The way she thinks more about others than her happiness. The way she puts up all her effort to make other happy. When Shanaya enter my life she was the same.
I keep falling for the character as keep falling for Shanaya. And so in Shanaya with me. And in few times we in love with each other.
But Soon I realize there something different in shanaya. She keep on forgetting the little things. I didn’t took it seriously in starting. But the limits occur when She put took a bath 1 hour ago and then serving me a breakfast she said ‘I haven’t taken a bath from morning. I might get late today.’ I keep on to her. I told her ‘Shanaya, You took a bath 1 hour ago.’ I went close to her and hold her hands shanaya I think we should see a doctor. She didn’t replied just nodded.
We went doctor. She examined her. ‘Mr. Khan its serious. She is suffering from Schizophrenia i.e., she will experience the thing which might never happen. She might forgot keep forgetting the thing or might completely forget her past. I was completely in shock. ‘How can I treat her?’ I asked out of my consciousness.
Doctor replied ‘ There are no such treatment. We have mental rehabilitation center for them.’
A tear rolled down my eyes. ‘I cant lose her.’
I went out shanaya was waiting for me. ‘Mr.Khan where were you? I was waiting from you too long. Don’t we have to see a doctor?’ I looked to her and hugged tightly and Break into tears.
Today
I ended my book with the same but I didn’t wanted to publish it. Cause the pain was mine and don’t wanted to share the pain. Cause this pain was her love to me.
‘Sir, Ma’am is not eating the food.’ Servant said.
I went to her. ‘Hi, I am Asar khan. And I love you from the time I say. I want to have a dinner with you.’
She replied instyle. ‘But I don’t know you. (Well she actually didn’t). And what are you doing in my husband house ( She remember the husband’s house but not the Husband)’
I controlled my tear and looked straight into her eyes and said ‘I love you’
She fell into my arms and said ‘Where were you? You know na I don’t eat food without you.’
We have the dinner. And she again forgot who was I and who was she. I made her sleep and went back to writing my new book for her. To keep her alive every time.

Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Mafia and Love


Dark night in the jungle. Not single leaf was moving. It was silent all over the place. I was out there with my friends for campaign. It was almost a midnight everyone was asleep when I hear a someone’s cry. I went out to see. I keep on following the cry. It was of some child. I didn’t notice I came real far from the campaign. Something hurt my leg when I was walking I feel down I saw It was a child He was almost 5 year old, tied with thread hands and legs. I tried to untied the children suddenly I hear a gun shot. Someone try to shoot me. I took the child in my arms and run but as soon as I stand up there was a guy standing in front of me. Gun in his hand perfect body Properly dressed. He hit me with the end of the gun. And I lost my consciousness and fell down.

When I open my eyes I was sleeping next to the Kid. The room has the traditional décor. I wake up the kid and try to runaway with him to protect him. Kid was saying the Name again and again ‘Raj’. But I have to take him out of this hell safe. I reached the Living room. The same Guy was standing there in the hall.
‘Leave the kid!’ He said in very harsh manner.
‘I won’t. What type of person you are. Kidnapping a Kid. Shame on you!’ I said in High voice to threat them.
‘I said leave the Kid. If you want to go out safe from here leave him.’ He said by giving warning.
Then he shouted ‘ Kaka! Kaka! Take Veer from her.’
Kaka was an old man. He look like a servant who work for his home.
Kid himself said ‘Kaka!’ And said ‘Leave me!’ And ran toward the old man.
I was standing shocked.
‘He’s my child. And now I can’t let you go from here. You have to be here till the time I’m sure you are not any threat to me.’ He took a pause and ordered the Kaka to take me in. And look towards me and asked with all the proud he has ‘What’s your name?’
I answered ‘Gauri Shikre’
‘Call your family. Whatever you want to say just speak and keep the call. No need to tell them about this.’ He said with the anger and I called my family in front of him.
‘Ai( Mom)?’ I said on call as Ai picked up the call.
‘Gauri? Where are you? You campaign members called and said you are missing. We all worried here.’
‘Ai, I have to leave Delhi for some office work I’ll be there in few days Don’t worry about me.’ And keep the call.

Me and Veer become a good friends. It’s been one week I was there but Raj (Veer’s dad) Never tried to talk to me. Exactly after one week He asked me to go. When I was leaving Veer hold my Duppata and said ‘Gauri, You’ll come daily na? If you will. I will daily drink milk on time.’ The innocence on the face of Veer made me convinced to come daily to meet him. But whenever I see Raj He always see me with the angry look.

One day, when I made Veer a sleep. I asked Kaka about Raj. ‘Kaka! What does this Raj do? Where is Veer's mother? What was going on that night?’
‘Beta!’ Kaka sat down and start answering ‘Raj, Belongs to a mafia. Yes! He’s one of a bad guy. But he wasn’t like this. Raj was 21 year old when he use to work Under ‘Desai’. Desai are the Mumbai’s Mafia don. All the mafia works under him. Raj was just an Manger of his. He doesn’t know about the mafia thing. Raj fell in love with Panchi Desai. Desai’s daughter. They both knew when Desai we’ll get to know about it. He’ll kill them both so they both ran away from there and got married. Desai wanted to kill them they keep on running from places to place for 2 years and in this Panchi got a baby boy. When she was in hospital Desai killed her but Raj somehow manage to take Veer from there and From then Raj wanted to take the revenge from Desai for Panchi’s Death and Desai still wanted to finish Veer and Raj. And that day Veer was Kidnapped by Desai’s people.’

A tear roll down from my cheeks. Before I say a word I saw Raj was standing out on the door. He had gun shot on his arm. Kaka and me ran towards him. Kaka made him sleep on couch and bought a candle and knife. I said ‘Kaka, I think we should take him to a doctor?’
Kaka replied ‘He belongs to mafia. Hospital will need a Police report. So, let me do my work.’
I stand there and keep on watching. Kaka’s hand were shivering. When he said ‘I am getting old I can’t do this. Gauri you have to do this for me.’
I was in shock and replied ‘But…’ before I can complete he hold me the knife and said ‘I keep on instructing you do the way I am telling you.’ And in some minutes the bullet was out. I stitched it. And sat near him till he woke up. I woke up in morning. My Duppata got stuck under raj ‘s hand when I tried to pull it Raj woke up. His eye’s meet mine. We keep on looking to each other. Suddenly a pain rises in Raj’s arm. And he shouted ‘What are you doing here?’
‘I was trying to help you out.’ I shouted in same pitch.
‘I don’t need your help. Just leave!’ He shouted in same tone again.
I pick up my bag and was about to leave. Suddenly I saw Raj screaming due to pain and put my ego aside. And said to him ‘I am not going anywhere. I am going to be with you.’
‘What problem do you have? I don’t need you. I said na Just leave.’
‘I also told you na. I am not going means I am not going.’
‘Fine be here!’
I started being with him. Taking all time care of him. I admit somewhere I started to fall in love with him. And I knew it well he was all in love with Panchi and I have no chance. But I don’t know why I have the feeling that somewhere he started to like me too.

We went out as Veer wanted to have dinner out. Suddenly People attacked us. We ran out of there. We went in the basement of the house. Veer and I was hiding while raj was fighting with them. I peak out of there. Someone is about to shoot Raj from behind  I came in between. And bullet pass though my chest.
‘Gauri!’ He screamed.
‘Raj! Don’t scream.’
‘Who the hell asked you to be out of there?’ He asked in the anger.
‘Raj, I know you’ll save me. But if you didn’t able to let me tell you I love you!’
‘I know! I was afraid to tell the same that I love you too. Cause whom ever I loved God has taken that person away from me. That’s why I never loved Veer and you too.’
I fainted the next moment. When I opened my eyes I was in his bedroom. He was holding my hand. ‘Raj!’ I said.
He stood up and said ‘This your passport and tickets for you Veer and kaka. You all are leaving for dubai.’ Before I can say anything he continued. He hold my hands and said ‘ Gauri, I was always afraid to love someone now when I love you I can’t risk your life. And I know you want to stay with me but Gauri, Veer is my life I am giving you my life Take care of it. As soon as I done with my work I’ll leave all this and start a safe and new life. Panchi is still my life and I have to take her revenge. Please! Be by my side always and leave.’
‘Raj, I respect your love for Panchi. I will do everything as you’ll say but I need a something in return.’
‘What?!’ He asked. And I replied ‘Marry me!’
He kissed my forehead and the next day we got married and the same day I left for Dubai. Its been almost 3 months I haven’t seen raj not even listened his voice due all the risk involved. In a week a some unknown person will come and tell us How he is there. And sent our details to Raj.

‘ Door ho fir bhi pass ho. Tumhari Intezar mein zindgi nikal denge. Lekin tumhe Khud se kabhi juda na hone denge.’



Tuesday, March 26, 2013

I Love You!


They Dancing in the rain middle of the road at midnight not caring about the people what they think. Just lost so much in each other. All they cared how tightly they are holding each other. How deeply they are in love with each other.
She wanted this all her life. A person who love her not for her beauty or for her fame but for her madness. World name her Tiara a crown a pride but He called Love for one he want to live for.
He Whispered in her ears ‘I love you.’ While holding from her back and kissed near ear.
She just smile with all of her shyness. He hold her in his arms and took her into her bungalow made her slept on her soft cushioned bed. She don’t want him to leave. She hold his hand and just want to get close want to tell him how much she loves him. They made love whole night. In morning a light crosses the window. She woke up with stretching her hands fluffing her hairs. While he was sleeping she ran her hand on his hair and kissed him on forehead and went to make a coffee for both of them. She was smiling like some New world has started for her which she wanted all long. She goes back and sit near him. He hold her tight from back and drink coffee while talking.
‘Sapna, Lets get married before this world start asking you question.’ He said while holding her hands.
She looked into his eyes deeply it was all yes. This is what all she wanted. He rubbed his cheeks brought his hand near her neck and pulled close to kiss. And then she falls in his arms.
Sapna Singh Rathore India’s on going best actress and Raj Shekhawat a  just one of a Sapna’s fan. By profession a Young non established doctor. They meet when Sapna meet an accident in some premier and she wasn’t so famous. They been good friends from then. And sooner become world to each other. And they both realized it when Raj needs to go out of station for some conference and the same day she was all busy in her shootings. She didn’t even get time to talk to him. When Raj has his flight she ran away from the Press conference and went Airport running on her barefoot. She was on the gate of entrance without passport and He was inside they put there hands on glass wall and looked in each other eyes. And She said it ‘I LOVE YOU’ And that’s how it all begin.

‘Sapna, Are you getting married?’, Ria her best fried came in knocking in the door. And she replied ‘Yes. Raj Finally ask for it.’
‘I am super excited for it.’ She shouted
‘And I more than you.’ And she smiled with blush.
Sapna lost her parents in a car accident when she was 10 and bought up by his uncle who work in Film industry that how she ended up becoming an actress and Raj has his Only mother at home. Who like Sapna even being an actress Sapna been a simple and adorable girl.
Raj mother fixed up the Marriage date after 2Months.

But as the dates of marriages was coming near she started staying away from Raj. And sometime use to reply rudely.
‘Sapna, What’s wrong with you?’ He asked a normal tone. He just invited her for dinner and she constantly keep on ignoring him.
‘Nothing, I just don’t want to go out.’ She replied.
‘Okay then we’ll have dinner at your home.’ He insisted.
‘Raj, Please leave me alone. I don’t want to be with you.’ She replied rudely and hang up the call.
Raj didn’t able to sleep whole night. Sapna never behaved like this. Even in public she always use to hold his hand. He decided to see her up next morning.
He’s at her home. ‘Good Morning Sir, Ma’am is not at home.’ Her servant greeted him in after saying this.
Raj waited for almost 5 hours but she didn’t came.
When only one week was left for marriage she left a note for him
“Dear Raj,
May be whatever I am going to say you’ll break apart but I am sorry I can’t marry you. I am leaving you and this country forever. Do not try to look up for me. And yeah you must be want to know the reason. I am in love with someone else. Film Industry is like that only better package Got a standard man of my class. Take care.
Sapna”
He wasn’t broken he just refused to agree with that Letter. ‘It wasn’t her. There is something else. This is not possible. She can never do this.’ He fall down his knees and cried like baby.
He keeps on looking for her. He didn’t even cancel the wedding date He was sure he’ll bring her back but a day before marriage Raj went to her house he has the another key of her house. He looked out everything in her room. He found a paper in the trash. It was from Nanavati Hospital. It said at all. She had a Brain tumor it was her final stage. She was getting weak that’s why she always keep on ignoring him. He ran for Hospital. But they said she left an hour ago.
He didn’t know where to look for here. There marriage was about to start. Guest were already arrived. Suddenly a thing strike his mind from her old letter. She’s about to leave the country. Without even thinking without wasting a minute he ran for his life.
He broke all the rules of airport and entered in and shouted ‘Saaaaapnaaaa’ And get on his knees. And cried ‘Please come baby this life isn’t possible without you.’ The police held up back after listening this. He was about to faint when a his head fell down on a someone’s lap. He opened up his eyes. It was Sapna on wheelchair. She didn’t even have the stamina to stand she was weak she almost lost all her weight.
‘What do you think of yourself? How can you leave me like that? How can you even think your one letter will make me hate you? How did you even dare to judge my love for you?’ He asked with the tear rolling down his cheeks.
‘Raj, But I am about die. We are not meant to be together. If I told you about my health you won’t be able to move forward in your life. I want you to live your life. I want you to be happy. If I would have left you with a unreplied I love you might be one day you’ll forget me.’ She replied while holding his hand.
‘I won’t let you happen anything. Just marry me Sapna. I promise I will live my life happily. I want your name with me. It will give me reason to smile. I want to be there with you by my side always. This life is made for you. And you have no rights to leave me. I beg you Sapna marry me I’ll die without you.’
‘But you have to promise me something.’ She said.
‘Whatever you say.’ He replied.
‘You’ll live your life after I’ll die.’ She asked.
He just put down his face in her lap and cried. ‘Raj, Its our marriage. Aren’t we getting late?’ She asked.
As he stand up she hold his hand he looked down to her. There eyes meet each other. She said with all her love for him ‘I love you. I love you a lot.’
And an un replied I love you were fulfilled there. He hold up in his arms and took her in his arms to the marriage hall.
And then they happily got married forever.

‘Sapna!’ Raj put down his bag on table as he returned from His hospital.
‘Yesss!’ A sweet voice came from in. He entered in the room.
‘Did you had your lunch?’ He asked while he held her up in his arms.
‘No, Papa. I was waiting for you.’ And a little girl kissed him. ‘Daddy, come fast I am hungry.’ And she left the room.
Raj opened one of his drawer. There was a Sapna’s picture. He kissed it and said ‘I love you girl. She’s just like another you.’
Sapna died after 2 weeks of their marriage. Then Raj adopted a 5 year old girl and name her Sapna. Sapna wanted him to start find a new partner so he never left alone. And so he found a new Sapna.

Sunday, March 24, 2013

Lakeer/Taqdeer



‘Aishaaaaaaa..’
A Girl woke up. Moving her hands in long hairs wearing plane Shirt. Took slow sleepy steps towards the wash room.
‘Aisha?’ A middle aged lady pushed the door. She was wearing a light sari folded on her waist.
She came out of the washroom by answering ‘Yes Mom!’
‘Sweetheart if you are forgetting let me remind you. Your Twin sister Jhanvi Raj Kashayp is getting married with Anuraj Vashishth. And today is there Engagement. Guest are about to arrive.’ She replied in sarcastic tone.
‘Mumma I know. Give me 20 minutes and I’ll be down there.’ And give a sweet little kiss to her.
Both smiled by looking at each other.
Exactly after to 20minutes she was down there. Wearing pretty Yellow suit open long hair with no makeup.
‘Oh Namaste Tayeji.’ She greeted all the Guest who were there and helped all of them.
‘Aashu (Aisha), Get your sister ready and you also get ready Vashishth Family is about to arrive.’ Mom ordered her.
She went up at her sister’s room ‘Hey Ms. Bride, Are u ready?’
Jhanvi standing near Window wearing White blue suit and Wet eyes. She looked up to her sister.
‘Di, What’s wrong?’ She hold her hands and asked deeply.
‘Nothing Aashu afraid to leave mom dad all alone. Little Nervous how it all going to be?’ looking down she replied.
‘Offo! Dedo don’t behave like a typical bride. Its going to be fabulous Anuraj Jiju is wonderful Person but yeah Stay away from his brother I don’t like him.’
Jhanvi smiled and said ‘Aashu He likes you.’
‘Dedo Please you also don’t get started up with it. Anyways Lets get ready they are about to arrive.’
Jhanvi was looking fabulous in locked hair and Off white lehnga. Her mom entered
‘Beautiful you look. I didn’t knew these days come so soon.’ She said.
‘Mom! Don’t get senti. Please’ Aisha cut her down in between.
‘And you better get ready fast. Please! Before your dad knock all us down’
‘Offo! My sexy Mother today you are looking like a bride.’ Aisha said to her mother.
‘Aisha, Go and get ready. I am sure you’ll also get some style.’
‘Mom you just wait and beer stall will not going to be needed.’
Finally they arrived. Mom greeted them all in.
And after few minutes Aisha arrive with Jhanvi. And yeah after seeing Aisha beer is actually not needed she was looking beautiful in Peacock colored sari and open curled up hair. She made Jhanvi sit near Anuraj.
‘Hi, Aisha’ Arnav Anuraj’s younger brother greeted Aisha saying ‘Didn’t you get any better color sari better than this?’
‘ And didn’t you get better face than this to carry up?’ She replied rudely.
Jhanvi scold her.. ‘Aisha don’t’
She made a silly face and left.
All the rituals took place on time. And so is Arnav and Aisha’s Fight.
As function came to an end Aisha walked out to take up sometime alone as she like to left alone. When Aisha was alone in garden Arnav come to tease her.
‘Arnav not now’ She said in normal and such a sweet mood which one can’t resist.
‘Okay! By the way You are looking beautiful and as a fact you always look beautiful.’ He complimented her while walking with her.
She sweetly smiled and replied ‘You too! Dashing personality I must say.’
‘Thank you Madame. You know it is so comfortable to be with you. Your eyes Oh my god! Beautiful perfect scene of a movie. You smile will kill me one day and your red angry face my heart skip a beat.’
‘Seriously? Then why you fight with me?’ She asked by raising her eyebrow.
‘Because I love to listen your Voice. Simple and fair enough.’ He replied.
Both smiled and looked at each other and in few Minutes Arnav went on his knees ‘Pyar tenu karda tere uthe marta Milega na tujhe koi aur.’
Pani da rang?’ She replied.
‘Ma’am I am Prosing you’ He said.
‘With a songs lyrics?’ she asked.
‘Already said so many thing. Now just yes. Please’
She laughed aloud and Finally Said ‘Yes’.
And with day by day ceremony started passing and they start coming close. Irritating each other. Pulling one behind the wall for small kisses. And meeting at terrace. They started living totally different beautiful life.
Before the Marriage night the meet on terrace. ‘Arnav when are you going talk to my parents?’
‘Aisha soon as soon as bhaiya and bhabhi get married I’ll talk to both the families and My parents already like you too much and so do yours.’
‘Hmm.’ Said in little down voice.
‘Aisha? Want to dance?’
‘Right now? Without music?’
‘Yes. You are my music. I’ll sing for you my princess you just be my side.’
And they dance holding each other close. Tightly locked arms and looking deeply in each other eyes. “Mera Mann kahne Laga. Pass ake na tu dur ja. Chune de hoth tere zara sanso main apne basa.”
And the Night passes by. Everyone was super excited about the marriage. Aisha was busy as well as Arnav they didn’t even got the time to talk that day. But they can’t stop missing each other.
And finally time of marriage comes up.
‘Aashu, Go and look up for your sister.’ Mumma ordered.
‘Dedu?’ She opened up the door. Everything in the room was messed up. ‘Dedu? Dedu?’ She wasn’t anywhere. Aisha called her mother up.
‘Mom I looked up for dedu everywhere she isn’t here.’
‘Aisha your father will die if he gets to know about this.’ Her mother cried out her eyes.
‘But Mumma what can we do now? Papa should know about all this.’ She replied.
‘Sit as a bride in place of your sister.’ Her mother cried.
And she has no reason to say No. She agreed as her mother said.
She was in Veil. When Arnav asked Aisha’s Mother about Aisha. She was crying inside the veil she want to hold Arnav’s hand and want to tell him everything. But the Next moment all the rituals started. And broom sat next to the bride. And looked at her hand those where cold and No sense of feeling. Anuraj understood there and then but he didn’t spoke a word.
‘Pandit ji. Excuse me for minute. I come in back in 2 minutes.’ Excused Anuraj.
And in few minutes he returned back and all the rituals get Completed.
‘Now you both are happily married.’ said Pandit ji
As the broom removed his turban it was Arnav.
And the Anuraj entered and said ‘How can you do this aunty? If Arnav wouldn’t have told me that he love Aisha might be I wouldn’t have taken this step and we both have been got married. Jhanvi use to have big nail and spot on her right hand while Aisha don’t. Whatever might be the reason for Jhanvi to leave me but Why Aisha have to pay back for it. And Aisha you? You don’t have guts to say to parents about Arnav but no problem I understand your situation. Anyways Welcome to the family.’
But in the Next moment Arnav leave the stage and walk out.
She went behind him.
‘Arnav?’ She said sweetly and crying tone.
‘Why were you doing that to me? What if I lost you Aisha? You know you meant a world to me.’
She went on her knees and said ‘Arnav my family would have lost everything if I had said no. But you know how difficult would have been for me. Arnav sometime its not easy but we have to take decisions which we don’t want to. But all this things prove one thing we are made for each other. God want us to be together. I don’t care what drama is now going to be but all I know I have you now there by my side. Every situation we’ll handle together. I love you Arnav. And yes I proposed you better.’
They both look at each other and laughed and hold each other tight and kissed her on her forehead and said ‘I wont let you go anywhere. You are just meant for me. I love you too Aisha.’